Internet Store and Ecommerce Solution Provider - Free Web Site - Free Web Space and Site Hosting - Web Hosting - High Speed Internet
Search the Web

Products For A Perfect Body, Wrapped In Nature

Home Page About Our Company Skin Care Basic Bases Luxury Lotions Paraben Free Bases Soaps Collagen Skin Care Line Customer Comments Contact Us Policies & FAQs Body Scrubs & Polishers Extracts Product Making Instructions Ingredients Fragrance Oils Store Index 1 Shopping Cart Paraben Free Specialty Products Sample Line Bath Bomb Central Spa Lines Masques Eye Care Foot Care Soy Paraben Free Solutions Soaps Argan Creme
Aloe Butter
Aloe Butter is a wonderful ingredients to use in lotions or creams as well as a stand alone butter directly on the skin. It helps combat dry, itchy skin and leaves it feeling and lookin hydrated with no greasy residue to rub off.
Cocos Nucifera Oil / Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract)
WNBC Aloe Butter is a proprietary cosmetic ingredient developed exclusively by WNBC for use in cosmetics and toiletries.

WNBC Aloe Butter is an extraction of Aloe Barbadensis (aka Aloe Vera) using a coconut fraction to produce a soft-solid which melts immediately on contact with the skin. It‘s suited for a variety of skin care applications: lotions, soaps, skin creams and lip balms to enhance moisturization with the legendary properties of Aloe!

Suggested Use Levels: Lotions & Creams3-5% | Balms: 5-100% | Bar Soaps: 3-6% | Hair Conditioners: 2-5%

 
$7.50
Related Items
Here are some products that may also be of interest to you:
Calvin Klein Crave Type
Emulsifying Wax (Polawax)
Isopropyl Myristate (IPM)
Methylparaben & Propylparabens
Sodium Lactate
Stearic Acid (Palm)